Zazie Rainyday

Zazie Rainyday is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Zazie Rainyday is a member of Negi's class 3-A and is one of the most mysterious people of the class. Though shows great skills in acrobatics.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 31
Birthdate:  March 17, 1989
Bloodtype: B
Favorite Things: Small animals, People
Dislikes:  Nothing particular
Club Activities: Acrobat Club
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:
 
Possibly the least developed girl in the series. Zazie rarely speaks, and does not associate with anyone outside of the acrobatics club. Lack of development and lines often leads to jokes among other people in the series. In an example, when Ayaka Yukihiro claims to be speaking with Zazie all around do not believe Ayaka.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Carrie Savage
0
8
Yuka Inokuchi
1
8
Rank Game #802 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Zazie Rainyday
Name: ザジ・レイニーデイ
Romanji: Zaji Reinīdei
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/17/1989
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Claws
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
All-time Favorite Characters a list of 477 items by Sonata
HOTTEST GIRLS EVAH a list of 185 items by KaminL
Favorite Anime Girls a list of 214 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel