Yuzuki Eba

Yuzuki Eba is a anime/manga character in the Kimi no iru Machi franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Female lead of Kimi No Iru Machi.

Despite having spent most of her life in Tokyo, Yuzuki moved to her father's old hometown in Hiroshima to attend highschool. Moving in with her father's old friends the Kirishimas her presence was initially a great discomfort to their shy, reserved son Haruto who was the same age as her. Uncomfortable around strangers, and anxious that having a girl his age living with him would give people the wrong impression, Haruto was less than welcoming to begin with, though Yuzuki took this in her stride.

Before long it became obvious that the two made up for one another's strengths and weaknesses. While Yuzuki was sociable and understood people, which she used to help Haruto open up to others, she was hopelessly clumsy, while Haruto was responsible and reliable so he could help her when she needed taking care of. It was also quite apparent that Yuzuki liked Haruto as more than just friends, though his romantic interests, at least initially, lay elsewhere.

Despite her apparent lack of common sense, Yuzuki is academically very capable, and later determines to become a teacher.

Creation

Yuzuki Eba is created by Kouji Seo who has no information regarding any inspiration used to create her.

General Information Edit
Name: Yuzuki Eba
Name: 枝葉 柚希
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/03/2011
1st manga book: Kimi No Iru Machi #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Nyantype Poster Roster a list of 239 items by takashichea
Profile Portraits a list of 219 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel