Yuu Watase

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Creator of the popular shoujo fantasy/romance Fushigi Yugi.

Yuu Watase hit the manga world hard with the short story Pajama de Ojama (an Intrusion in Pajamas), and then cemented herself in the shoujo world with her fantasy series Fushigi Yugi. She followed it up with Ayashi no Ceres and more recently Absolute Boyfriend, along with a number of smaller series like Imadoki! and Alice 19th.
Anime Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yuu Watase
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: March 5, 1970
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel