Yusuke Murata

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A manga artist best known for Eyeshield 21, a collaboration with manga writer Riichiro Inagaki. He was an assistant for Takeshi Obata, who drew Death Note.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Eyeshield 21
37
One-Punch Man
5
Weekly Shonen Jump (US)
48
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yusuke Murata
Japanese Name: 村田 雄介
Gender: Male
Birthday: July 4, 1978
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Miyagi Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel