Yusuke Morinaga

Yusuke Morinaga is a anime/manga character in the Whistle! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Middle Fielder for the Josui Soccer team.

When Tatsuya became captain he left with all the other upperclassmen but eventually came back out of a love of soccer. He is one of the more skilled and level-headed members of the Josui soccer team. During the game against musashi no mori it was revealed that the other upperclassmen called him a traitor for going back to the team. Its what he was fighting to prove. He went back because he loved soccer.

General Information Edit
Name: Yusuke Morinaga
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 04/30/1984
1st manga book: Whistle! #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Yusuke Morinaga's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Yusuke Morinaga's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel