Yuriko Yamaguchi

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese voice actress known for the role of Ritsuko Akagi from Neon Genesis Evangelion.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Ritsuko Akagi
5
25
Nico Olivia
0
7
Sara Rockbell
0
1
Nurse Joy
1
71
Kikyo
0
12
Nico Robin
9
197
Matori
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japanese Name: 山口 由里子
Gender: Female
Birthday: Nov. 21, 1965
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Osaka
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel