Yujiro Hattori

Yujiro Hattori is a anime/manga character in the Bakuman franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Yujiro Hattori is an editor for Shonen Jump and is an editor for mangakas Nizuma and Fukuda.

Origin

 Yujiro started out as an editor for the Weekly Shonen Jump as most other editors did. At the beginning of the series, he is seen leaving with the Executive Chief Hisaki Sasaki to meet Eiji Nizuma in order to draft him to move to Tokyo to work full time on his manga, Crow. After that, Yujiro was made as the editor for Nizuma. Yujiro was also involved in getting Nakai and Fukuda as Nizuma's first assisting jobs before the two of them went on to make their own mangas. He even gave Mashiro a break and allowed him to work under Nizuma.  
 
Yujiro is like most editors at Shueisa in that they care about the work of their mangakas. He is also known to be good friends with Hattori as they sometimes discuss matters going on in the manga world and use their mangakas to motivate one another to do their best. 
General Information Edit
Name: Yujiro Hattori
Name: 服部雄二郎
Romanji: Hattori Yuujirou
Gender: Male
Birthday: 04/03/1982
1st manga book: Bakuman. #2
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Yujiro Hattori's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Yujiro Hattori's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel