Yuji Ohno

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Yuji Ohno is a Japanese jazz composer well-known for his music for the Lupin III anime series.

Overview

Yuji Ohno's most notable works include the first season of Lupin III, Lupin III Part II, and Part III, the Miyazaki film Castle of Cagliostro, as well as numerous Lupin specials such as First Contact and Blood Seal: Eternal Mermaid. His other works consist of Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars and Captain Future, a 1979 Toei anime series. Ohno also tried his hand on live-action with the superhero (tokusatsu) television series, Seiun Kamen Machineman, currently the only work he has done outside of anime.

He is also a member of a jazz trio with American drummer Lenny White and Czech bassist Miroslav Vitous.

General Information Edit
Full Name: Yuji Ohno
Japanese Name: 大野 雄二
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 30, 1941
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Atami, Shizuoka
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.vap.co.jp/ohno/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
People That Have Made Anime Awesome a list of 10 items by asian_pride
Wiki Pages I Added/Wrote a list of 18 items by asian_pride
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Yuji Ohno's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel