Yui Ogura

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese voice actress.

Ogura, Yui is an upcoming seyiuu who is increasingly becoming used for smaller more light spoken characters that are often very polite and proper in the mannerisms and way of speaking.

These characters are often very open minded and unassuming.

She also voiced Alice, otherwise known as Yuuko Shinoji in Kamisama No Memochou who was fairly different from other characters, and had more of a tsundere air to her which was much more aggressive.

In addition to voice acting, she also likes to cosplay, even going so far as to cosplay characters shes voice acted such as Alice.

Though she appears to be fairly new in both the cosplaying and voice acting scenes, she has shown great talent in both.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Yuuko Shionji
0
5
Suzu Chuma
0
2
Sakura Usami
0
8
Athena
0
9
Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi
0
7
Yuuko Kanda
0
1
Tamaki Gokou
0
3
Hanbei Takenaka
0
8
Rom
0
2
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Oreimo 2
1
Hentai Prince and the Stony Cat
5
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yui Ogura
Japanese Name: 唯 小倉
Gender: Female
Birthday: Aug. 15, 1995
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kiryū, Gunma
Country: Japan
Website: http://ogura-yui.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel