Yui Makino

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Yui Makino is a Japanese voice actress (seiyū), singer and pianist.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Mio
0
12
Princess Sakura
1
28
Misaki Nakahara
0
1
Yusa
0
6
Honoka Kawai
0
1
Lapis
0
7
Tsui Ling
0
5
Hanabi Ikuta
0
7
Tsubasa Tsubame
0
7
Layla
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yui Makino
Japanese Name: 牧野由依
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan. 19, 1986
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.bgbcom.com/makino-yui/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel