Yoshihisa Heishi

Yoshihisa Heishi is a anime/manga character in the Bakuman franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The assistant to the Editor in Chief for Shonen Jump in Bakuman. He is typically seen as being the enforcer of the Editor in Chief's word but he does occasionally go against his ruling when he thinks it's best.

General Information Edit
Name: Yoshihisa Heishi
Name: 瓶子吉久
Romanji: Heishi Yoshihisa
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/10/1968
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Yoshihisa Heishi's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Rated Lists
Pages I've createed a list of 187 items by obscurefan
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Yoshihisa Heishi's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel