Yoshiaki Sukeno

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Yoshiaki Sukeno is the creator of Binbogami Ga!

Career

A relatively young manga-ka best known for creating the ongoing "Binbougami-ga!" manga. He debuted with a one-shot comic in 2008 titled "Dr. Haido's Experiment Note."

Works

  • Binbogami-ga! manga (later adapted into anime series "Good Luck Girl!").
  • Dr. Haido's Experiment Note (one-shot)
  • Rad & Rinpu (one-shot)
  • Sousei no Onmyouji
Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Binbō-gami ga!
6
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Good Luck Girl!
12
General Information Edit
Full Name: Yoshiaki Sukeno
Japanese Name: 助野 嘉昭
Gender: Male
Birthday: July 23, 1981
Death: n/a
1st manga book: Binbō-gami ga! #1
1st anime episode: Good Luck Girl! #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kyoto
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
People Wiki Work: Actors, Actresses, Authors, etc a list of 198 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Yoshiaki Sukeno's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel