Watari Yutaka

Watari Yutaka is a anime/manga character in the Descendants of Darkness franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He's a scientist and inventor in the Ministry of Hades. He's trying to make a sex change potion for unknown reasons...

Origin

Creation

Watari Yukata is created by Yoko Matsushita, and he has no information regarding any inspiration used to create him. His Japanese voice actor is Toshihiko Seki, his American voice actor is Eric Stuart, and his Italian voice actor is Luca Bottale.

Evolution

Story Arcs

Powers and Abilities

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Toshihiko Seki
0
1
Eric Stuart
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Watari Yutaka
Name: 亘理 温
Romanji: Watari Yutaka
Gender: Male
Birthday: 04/18/1953
1st manga book: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime episode: Descendants of Darkness #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Levitation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Longevity
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
My Anime Vice Wiki Vitae a list of 872 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel