Tsutomu Nihei

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Manga artist and architect.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Wolverine: Snikt!
5
Blame!
10
Abara
1
BioMega
6
NOiSE
1
Knights of Sidonia
9
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Blame! ver.0.11
7
General Information Edit
Full Name: Tsutomu Nihei
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 1, 1971
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel