Toshiya Satou

Toshiya Satou is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Goro Honda's first real friend his own age. Though initially forced into studying all day, his friendship with Goro transforms him into a great baseball player and rival to Goro.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Fuyuka Oura
0
2
General Information Edit
Name: Toshiya Satou
Name: 佐藤寿也
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/09/1985
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Major #2
1st anime movie: Major: The Winning Ball of Friendship
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Toshiya Satou's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Toshiya Satou's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel