The Matrix

The Matrix is a franchise comprised of 4 movies
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The Matrix is a franchise created by the Wachowski brothers which describes a future in which reality perceived by humans is actually the Matrix, a simulated reality created by machines in order to pacify and subdue the human population while their bodies' heat and electrical activity are used as an energy source.

General Information Edit
Name: The Matrix
Name:
Romaji:
Aliases:
Anime and Manga
We don't have any info about The Matrix's related seriess. Help us fill it in!
We don't have any info about The Matrix's related volumes. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel