Tetsuzaemon Iba

Tetsuzaemon Iba is a anime/manga character in the Bleach franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The Lieutenant of Squad Seven and of Sajin Komamura, he became a soul reaper to make things easier for his mother.

The lieutenant of squad seven he was with squad eleven until he realized he could never be a lieutenant there. He still spends most of his time with squad eleven mostly Ikkaku.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Rintaro Nishi
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Tetsuzaemon Iba
Name: Iba Tesuzaemon
Romanji: 射場 鉄左衛門
Gender: Male
Birthday: 07/18/2001
1st manga book: Bleach #10
1st anime episode: Bleach #24
1st anime movie: Bleach: Memories of Nobody
Aliases
Recent Movies
Bleach: Memories of Nobody

The 1st Bleach movie.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Radar Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Profile Portraits a list of 275 items by bigz007
List of Characters with Sarashi a list of 44 items by takashichea
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel