Tetsuya Kakihara

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A seiyuu best known for playing Simon in the recent phenomenal hit, Gurren Lagann.

Overview

Fill in...

Works

  • Black Lagoon - Ronny
  • Blue Exorcist - Amaimon
  • Digimon - Ryoma Mogami
  • Gurren Lagann - Simon
  • Fairy Tail - Natsu Dragneel, Natsu Dragion
  • Fullmetal Alchemist and Brotherhood sequel - Kain Fuery
  • Linebarrels of Iron - Kouichi Hayase
  • Kannagi - Meguru Akiba
  • Minamike - Fujioka
  • Pokemon - Reiji
  • Princess Princess - Mikoto Yutaka
  • Romeo X Juliet - Mercutio
  • Sket Dance - Masafumi Usui

Single

On November 24 Kakihara Tetsuya released his first mini alnum called "Still on Journey"

Still on Journey
Still on Journey

Still on Journey (November 24, 2010)

Track Listing:

1. my life my time

2. adrenaline

3. Electric Monster

4. Number One

5. thank you & smile

6. Endless Journey

Characters Voiced
Anime Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Tetsuya Kakihara
Japanese Name: 柿原徹也
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 24, 1982
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Dusseldorf
Country: Germany
Website:
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel