Tatsuya Mizuno

Tatsuya Mizuno is a anime/manga character in the Whistle! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Midfielder for josui soccer.

A midfielder he became captain after he challenged Captain Honma to a game to see who would become captain. He won the game even though they started targeting him because he was easily the best player. Most of the upperclassmen quit because his training schedule was too tough. He is the son of Musashi no mori captain but chose not to go there to spite his father. They almost beat his father's team but ended up losing 3-2 due to Seiji's last minute goal to win the game.

General Information Edit
Name: Tatsuya Mizuno
Name: Tatsuya Mizuno
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 11/30/1984
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Tatsuya Mizuno's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel