Tatsuhiko Takimoto

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Tatsuhiko Takimoto is a creator involved in multiple series, most famously "Welcome to the NHK". A former hikikomori himself, he states his work output has stagnated due to being a self-designated NEET.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Welcome to the NHK
8
General Information Edit
Full Name: Tatsuhiko Takimoto
Japanese Name: 滝本竜彦
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sept. 20, 1978
Death: n/a
1st manga book: Welcome to the NHK #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.boiledeggs.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel