Tara Platt

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Tara Platt is a American film & television actress, and voice actress. She is married to fellow voice actor Yuri Lowenthal.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Yang
1
0
Kureha Suzuka
0
1
Caster
0
7
Temari
1
24
Tokiko Tsumura
0
3
Lisa Yadomaru
0
5
Marida Kruz
0
2
Reina
0
13
Anna Williams
1
0
Cynthia
0
2
Sode no Shirayuki
0
3
Agnes Joubert
0
1
Seri Awashima
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Tara Platt
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: June 18, 1980
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia
Country: United States of America
Website: http://www.taraplatt.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel