Takeshi Okano

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese manga artist known both for his own works as well as being the collaborative artist with manga writers such as Shou Makura and Tatsuya Hamazaki.

Manga Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Takeshi Okano
Japanese Name: 岡野剛
Gender: Male
Birthday: June 9, 1967
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Chiba Prefecture
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel