Takeshi Aono

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He is a Japanese actor who plays King Piccolo, Hawkeye, Bookman, and many characters.


Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Polk
1
0
Nobuyuki Masaki
2
29
Kami
1
10
Tazuna
0
6
Dracule Mihawk
0
1
King Piccolo
0
21
Jinmen
0
1
Major Purple
0
3
Yohmei Asakura
0
4
Gwen Khan
0
2
Edmond
0
1
Katsuhito Masaki
3
33
Dakuan
1
0
Mr. Shadow
1
0
Shen
0
8
Bookman
0
3
Osmond
0
1
Axel Thurston
0
2
Deathsaurus
0
3
Muriguson
1
0
Daiki Niwa
0
20
Vanilla Ice
0
1
Kaijinbo
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Takeshi Aono
Japanese Name: 青野 武
Gender: Male
Birthday: June 19, 1936
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actor/a/aono-takeshi.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel