Takehito Koyasu

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Takehito Koyasu is one of Japan's most prolific seiyuu.

Takehito Koyasu is a prolific male seiyuu working in Japan-- perhaps the most prolific, with over 300 credits to his name. Koyasu's deep voice often earns him roles as villains or darker, lonely figures.

Koyasu debuted in the 1989 anime Dondon Domeru to Ron. Some of his most well-known roles to date include Excel Saga's IlPalazzo, Fushigi Yugi's Hotohori, Mobile Suit Gundam SEED's Mu La Flaga, and Weiss Kreuz's Ran "Aya" Fujimiya. He also recently took over the role of Kenshiro in New Fist of the North Star. In stark contrast with Kenshiro, he also played Ranka Fujioka, Haruhi Fujioka's flamboyant, bisexual, cross-dressing father in Ouran High School Host Club.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Takehito Koyasu
Japanese Name: 子安武人
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 5, 1967
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Yokohama
Country: Japan
Website: http://koyap.jugem.jp/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Takehito Koyasu's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel