Takao Saito

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Takao Saito is a Japanese manga and gekiga artist. He is best known for creating the successful series Golgo 13.

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Golgo 13
13
Golgo 13
168
General Information Edit
Full Name: Takao Saito
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov. 3, 1936
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel