Taiga Kagami

Taiga Kagami is a anime/manga character in the Kuroko's Basketball franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The second protagonist of the anime and manga "Kuroko no Basuke"

Origin

Taiga Kagami is the second main protagonist of the manga and anime Kuroko no Basuke (Kuroko's Basketball). He is Tetsuya Kuroko's team mate in the Seirin High School basketball team and his friend. Kagami spent most of his middle school years in America where he played basketball. He is determined to defeat the Generation of Miracles seeing that they are the best in Japan. His position is a power forward on the Seirin team.

I've decided! I'll take all these guys down and become the number one in Japan!
- Kagami

Creation

The original character art for Taiga Kagami was created by Tadatoshi Fujimaki, the mangaka who created the Kuroko no Basuke story.

Character Evolution

Character Appearance

Character Personality

Major Story Arcs

Abilities

Other Media

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Yuuki Ono
0
4
General Information Edit
Name: Taiga Kagami
Name: 火神 大我
Romanji: Kagami Taiga
Gender: Male
Birthday: 08/02/1991
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Kuroko's Basketball #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Kuroko no Basuke Vitae List a list of 18 items by KuroNekoXIII
~Characters with multi-colored hair~ a list of 40 items by bigz007
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel