Superbi Squalo

Superbi Squalo is a anime/manga character in the Katekyo Hitman Reborn! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Squalo is the Rain Guardian of the Varia, the Vongola's special assassination squad. Out of the all the Varia he has formed the closest thing to an alliance with the main Vongola family.

 Squalo is defeated by Yamamoto's new attack
 Squalo is defeated by Yamamoto's new attack
Squalo was first introduced trying to hunt down Basil to stop him from handing the Vongola Rings over to Tsuna. It was here that he had his first run in with Yamamoto and their sword skills clashed. Along with the rest of the Varia Squalo challenged the Vongola family to the right to hold the rings to be the heads of the family. He faced off against Squalo to hold onto the title of Rain Guardian and they battled in a condemned part of the school that was being filled up with water and had sharks released into. Yamamoto had learned his father's fighting style, but Squalo revealed that it was his goal to travel the world and face off against and defeat every kind of swordsman skills, and he had already faced and beaten this style. However Yamamoto invented his own attack in the middle of the battle and was able to defeat Squalo. After taking the ring Yamamoto noticed that Squalo was falling into the water with the sharks and he tried to reach out to grab him but it was too late, Squalo was already attacked and dragged down by the shark. However at the climax of the Varia/Vongola battles Squalo reapeared in a wheelchair and covered in bandages, having just barely survived the shark attack and was working on a recovery.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Hiroki Takahashi
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Superbi Squalo
Name: スペルビ スクアーロ
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 03/13/1988
1st manga book: Reborn! #11
1st anime episode: Katekyo Hitman Reborn! #34
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Absorption
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Based Constructs
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy-Enhanced Strike
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Willpower-Based Constructs
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel