Souichiro Tanaka

Souichiro Tanaka is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Tanaka has an obsession with cosplaying and making garage kits of plastic models.

History

He is the lone male member of Genshiken who likes to cosplay. Often times, he's in the clubroom building from a garage kit. He eventually dates Kanako Ohno, a fellow cosplayer. After graduating Shiiou University, he attends a fashion school in Ueno.

Personality

He is a very relaxed person who doesn't really bother people. He can be considered the normal, neutral person compared to the opposite extremes of the club (Madarame being the most loud to Kugayama being the most shy).

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: AB
Favorite Manga: The Seven Star Stories
Favorite Anime: Ryunos: The Castle in the Sky, Conan the Boy from the Future
Favorite Video Game: Yujiro Tactic, The Story of Mr. Stupid
Favorite Fight Game Characters: Dr. Haywood
General Information Edit
Name: Souichiro Tanaka
Name: 田中 総市郎,
Romanji: Tanaka Souichirou
Gender: Male
Birthday: 12/22/1982
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Souichiro Tanaka's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Souichiro Tanaka's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel