Sister Princess

Sister Princess is an anime series in the Sister Princess franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Disgraced when he fails his high school entrance exam, Wataru Minakami is sent by his father to a remote island school, where he is the sole boy in a population of 12 pretty girls. A bizarre mixture of Tenchi Muyo! and The Prisoner ensues.

Ultimately, Wataru's island idyll is disrupted by Akio, a confident, brash individual much like Wataru once was, who arrives with official notification that Wataru has finally gained a place in the educational institution of his choice-in fact, it transpires that Wataru never failed the examination in the first place. He is consequently faced with a difficult decision: to remain in the solipsistic, anodyne world of his sisterly companions, or to take a chance on improving his lot in life by accepting his place at college. A second TV series, SP Re Pure (2002), offered even more of the same.

Series Credits
We don't have anyone added to this series. Go to episodes to add someone.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Sister Princess
Name: シスター・プリンセス
Romaji: Shisutaa Purinsesu
Publisher ?
Start Year 2001
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Anime I Have Seen in Full a list of 183 items by sotyfan16
Anime I Own DVD's/BD's Of a list of 111 items by CalAggie
Franchise Edit
Similar Edit
We don't have any info about Sister Princess's related seriess. Help us fill it in!
Recurring Appearances
We don't have any info about Sister Princess's characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel