Signum

Signum is a anime/manga character in the Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Signum is the leader of the Wolkenritter group. She first appears on the series Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's.

Signum is a creation of the Book of Darkness (Yami no Shou) n is generally seen as the cold-hearted one but her companion Shamal pointed out that Signum's heart has warmed since they met their new master Yagami Hayate. Signum's weapon is a chain- link sword called Laevatein. Signum is a person who respects the strength of others and does not underestimate them. She is kind and soft-hearted, but she only started smiling after meeting her new mistress Hayate who treated her and the Wolkenreiter like family instead of tools to collect pages for the book of darkness.

Signum also appears in the next installment of the nNanoha series that is Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Strikers. In this series, Signum is the sub- commander of the lightning squad of the TSAB Ground Forces Riot 6. Although a sub-commander is supposed to help train the new forward team of Riot 6, she does not do so on the excuse that she is an old fashioned knight and does not have much to teach back-ups like Teana and Caro much less Erio and Subaru who are Neo-Belkan users with some Mid-Childan magic mixed in. 

Though on one occasion she accepted Erio's request to spar with him. During the series she also meets unison device Agito who fights alongside with former knight (who was supposedly killed 8 years ago) Zest Grandweitz. Signum fought with him to prevent him from entering the Ground Forces HQ and with her was a unison device Reinforce Zwei. The first round came out to a draw, but when the fight was resumed in the Ground Forces HQ Signum came out victorious. In his dying breath, Zest made Signum promise to take care of Agito and Lutecia Alphino. 
 
Signum's official birth date is during the ancient belkan era, officially 0046 years.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kaori Shimizu
0
1
Rank Game #1120 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Signum
Name: シグナム
Romanji: Shigunamu
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/28/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Force Field
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Fire Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Telepathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Adaptive
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Danger Sense
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Driving/Piloting Skillzz!
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy-Enhanced Strike
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Energy Shield
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Fiyah Powah! a list of 95 items by Feral_Nova
outfits that gaki wants to wear a list of 651 items by onegaki
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel