Shuji Moriya

Shuji Moriya is a anime/manga character in the Bakuman franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A rather serious and uptight manga artist working under Moritaka and Akito on "PCP." He feels that he is the most skilled one of the assistants, although he is constantly being told that his works aren't up to the other's talents.

General Information Edit
Name: Shuji Moriya
Name: 森屋秀二
Romanji: Moriya Shuuji
Gender: Male
Birthday: 06/09/1994
1st manga book: Bakuman. #11
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Shuji Moriya's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Rated Lists
Pages I've createed a list of 187 items by obscurefan
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel