Shuichi Aizawa

Shuichi Aizawa is a anime/manga character in the Death Note franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

One of the few men to stay on the Kira Investigation team.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Trevor Devall
0
26
Keiji Fujiwara
0
26
General Information Edit
Name: Shuichi Aizawa
Name: 相沢 周市
Romanji: Aizawa Shūichi
Gender: Male
Birthday: 05/11/1969
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Death Note #5
1st anime movie: Death Note
Aliases
Recent Movies
Death Note

Live-action film based on the anime/manga Death Note. Light Yagami discovers the Death Note, giving him the ability to kill those of his choosing by ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Characters turned to life a list of 213 items by Juuhachi
Male characters a list of 100 items by AnimeObsessor
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel