Shotaro Ishinomori

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

1938-1998. Pseudonym for Shotaro Onodera; credited before 1986 as Shotaro Ishimori. Born in Miyagi Prefecture, Ishinomori made his first manga sale while still in high school. Like CLAMP and Rumiko Takahashi, his influence on the anime world is huge, but largely through being the original creator of many important manga.
Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Kamen Rider Spirits
1
009-1
1
Kamen Rider ZO
1
Skull Man
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Shotaro Ishinomori
Japanese Name: 石ノ森 章太郎
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 25, 1938
Death: Jan. 28, 1998
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tome
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.ishimoripro.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel