Shizuru Fujino

Shizuru Fujino is a anime/manga character in the My-HiME franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Natsuki's Close Friend and Student Council President

This third-year student is the President of the Student Council at Fuuka Academy. Charming, playful, and usually witty, Shizuru tends to school affairs single handedly, though she always leaves the "dirty work" to the executive committee. Her beauty and Kyoto accent earn her the admiration of many of the female students at Fuuka. Being Natsuki's best friend, Shizuru allows her to look up information related to the HiMEs using the school's computer network. Unbeknownst to Natsuki however, Shizuru's feelings for the girl flow much deeper than simple friendship.

Shizuru's Element is a naginata that can be used for both close-range and long-distance combat as the weapon can extend into a chain-like extension to wrap around enemy targets. Her Child, Kiyohime, is a giant hydra-like creature capable of launching quick, rabid attacks thanks to its multiple heads and can even spew an acidic-like poison.
Rank Game #866 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Shizuru Fujino
Name: Fujino Shizuru
Romanji: 藀乃静留
Gender: Female
Birthday: 12/19/1987
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: My-HiME #2
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Ladies a list of 251 items by RobertG
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Shizuru Fujino's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel