Shinta Fukuda

Shinta Fukuda is a anime/manga character in the Bakuman franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A mangaka and the founder of Team Fukuda. Shinta left home after high school and worked as an assistant to Eiji Niizuma for Crow, then began work on his own manga titled Kiyoshi Knight.


Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Junichi Suwabe
0
8
General Information Edit
Name: Shinta Fukuda
Name: 福田真太
Romanji: Fukuda Shinta
Gender: Male
Birthday: 07/27/1990
1st manga book: Bakuman. #3
1st anime episode: Bakuman. #17
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Shinta Fukuda's powers. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel