Shinn Asuka

Shinn Asuka is a anime/manga character in the Mobile Suit Gundam franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Shinn Asuka is one of the protagonists of Gundam Seed Destiny. He was originally from Orb be joined ZAFT after the First Battle of Orb when his family was killed. He is originally assigned to the Impulse Gundam but later is given the Destiny Gundam.

History

When the Earth Alliance attacks the Orb Union on June 15th of CE 70 many of the citizen's are forced to flee their homes. The Asuka family was racing to the sea port when the Freedom & Justice Gundams were battling the Earth Alliance Gundams (flown by their newly created Extended Pilots) only to be hit by a diverted beam blast from the Freedom. Shinn saw the mangled bodies of his parents and the severed arm of his younger sister (still clutching her cell phone) but was saved by sailors from the Orb military.

Two years later Shinn has joined ZAFT, and is one of their ace pilots (a red shirt). He has been assigned to the Minerva and is the pilot of the Impulse Gundam. He is deployed when the Phantom Pain pilots steal Zaft's new Chaos, Abyss & Gaia Gundams.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kenichi Suzumura
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Shinn Asuka
Name: シン・アスカ
Romanji: Shin Asuka
Gender: Male
Birthday: 09/01/1955
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Blast Power
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel