Shinichiro Watanabe

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Anime director.

After early work on Macross Plus, Watanabe soon established a reputation as a modern, "groovy" director, overseeing both Cowboy Bebop and Samurai Champloo. He also featured as one of the directors on The Animatrix, setting him apart as one of Japan's top anime creatives, despite a very limited cinema output so far. Not to be confused with Shinichi Watanabe.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Shinichiro Watanabe
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 24, 1965
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kyoto
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
People That Have Made Anime Awesome a list of 10 items by asian_pride
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Shinichiro Watanabe's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel