Shinichi Okazaki

Shinichi Okazaki is a anime/manga character in the Nana franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Shin Okazaki is a character in the anime/manga, NANA. He becomes the bass player of Black Stones. Shin is involved in a questionable practice of selling himself on the side, which causes problems for the band.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Akira Ishida
0
27
Ken'ichi Matsuyama
1
0
General Information Edit
Name: Shinichi Okazaki
Name: 岡崎真
Romanji: Okazaki Shin'ichi
Gender: Male
Birthday: 11/01/1985
1st manga book: NANA #3
1st anime episode: NANA #10
1st anime movie: NANA
Aliases
Recent Movies
NANA

Nana Osaki and Nana Komatsu are two very different girls, but when they meet by chance and learn that they have the same name, a ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Characters turned to life a list of 213 items by Juuhachi
~Male characters with earrings~ a list of 67 items by bigz007
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Shinichi Okazaki's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel