Shiho Munakata

Shiho Munakata is a anime/manga character in the My-HiME franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Childhood Friend and Unrequited Lover of Yuuichi

This middle schooler is a childhood friend of Yuuichi who helped end his delinquent ways. Being in love with Yuuichi, Shiho affectionately calls him "onii-chan" and is very possessive of him. Shiho is also a miko at her grandfather's shrine. She quickly befriends Mai and Mikoto as Mai promises to support her relationship with Yuuichi. However, Shiho starts hating Mai when she realizes the budding attraction that the girl starts to have for Yuuichi which slowly leads to the awakening of her abilities as a HiME.

Shiho's Element is a flute that has the power to manipulate sound waves. It also allows her to project her consciousness as she uses this power to attack Mai at several points later in the series. Her Child, Yatagarasu, is a large crow that can fire off its feathers as a projectile and can fire a destructive beam attack from its beak.


General Information Edit
Name: Shiho Munakata
Name: Munakata Shiho
Romanji: 宗像詩帆
Gender: Female
Birthday: 10/16/1990
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Astral Projection
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Redheads a list of 224 items by ScarletKittie
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Shiho Munakata's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel