Shigeki Sato

Shigeki Sato is a anime/manga character in the Whistle! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A forward on the josui junior high football (soccer) team he is very reckless and carefree.

A forward who is very skilled. He is from the Kansai District and left home as a little kid. He is as skilled as tatsuya if not better. Originally he quit the team because it was too boring. But after seeing how interesting Sho was Shigeki decided to rejoin the team. Though at first he had to take the position of Goal keeper since there was no one else to take it.

General Information Edit
Name: Shigeki Sato
Name: Shigeki Satou
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 07/08/1983
1st manga book: Whistle! #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Shigeki Sato's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel