Shampoo

Shampoo is a anime/manga character in the Ranma 1/2 franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Shampoo is a Chinese Amazon who turns in to a cat when splashed with water. Ranma beat her in battle and she is his wife according to Chinese Amazon Law (much to Ranma and Moose's dismay).

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Cathy Weseluck
1
3
Rei Sakuma
1
11
Rank Game #1318 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Shampoo
Name: シャンプー
Romanji: Shanpū
Gender: Female
Birthday: 04/19/1971
1st manga book: Ranma ½ #3
1st anime episode: Ranma ½ #15
1st anime movie: Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China
Aliases
Recent Movies
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China

The first Ranma motion picture.

Ranma 1/2: Nihao my Concubine

The Second Ranma Movie sets the main characters on an island south of Japan for vacation, only to find that their women are mysteriously disappearing...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Shape Shifter
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Animal Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Genetic Manipulation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking 2 a list of 190 items by stenogo
Ladies a list of 251 items by RobertG
Everything on this list gives me an erection a list of 187 items by SuperTiencha
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel