Sessyu Takemura

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Sessyu Takemura is a manga creator who made the series Domin-8 Me(Take On Me).

Manga Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Sessyu Takemura
Japanese Name: 竹村 雪秀
Gender: Male
Birthday: Feb. 1, 1975
Death: n/a
1st manga book: Guns and Roses for Natalie #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Yamaguchi
Country: Japan
Website: http://homepage2.nifty.com/sessyu/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel