Sean Schemmel

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

An American voice actor, best known as the voice of Goku in the FUNimation dub of Dragon Ball Z.

Career

Sean Schemmel is an American voice actor who provided many voices in anime, video games, and American animations. How he first got started is a mystery. In addition to his voice acting role, he is an ADR director and script writer in some of the anime series.

Works

Voices

  • Dragon Ball Z - Goku, Gogeta, Vegito
  • Fullmetal Alchemist - Clause's Father
  • Pokemon - Morrison, Cyrus, Jimmy
  • Shaman King - Amidamaru, Bokuto no Ryu
  • The Gokusen - Minoru Tatsukawa
  • Tokyo Mew Mew - Ryou Shirogane

Staff

Non-Anime

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Gogeta
1
0
Goku
13
59
Minoru Tatsukawa
0
11
Morrison
0
2
Clause's Father
0
1
Vegito
0
1
Ryou Shirogane
0
9
Bokuto no Ryu
0
7
Cyrus
0
7
Amidamaru
0
11
Jimmy
0
3
Paradox
1
0
King Kai
2
3
Indigo
1
0
Helmeppo
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Sean Schemmel
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov. 21, 1968
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Waterloo, Iowa
Country: United States of America
Website: http://www.myspace.com/seanschemmel
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel