Scott McNeil

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A talented voice actor with credits in countless anime, as well as other cartoons and video games. Notable roles include Duo Maxwell of Gundam Wing, Koga of Inuyasha, and Ali Al-Saachez of Gundam 00.

-

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Piccolo
3
10
Van Hohenheim
1
2
Dinobot
0
32
Daryl Dodge
0
7
Captain Harlock
2
0
Lord Raptor
0
1
Silverbolt
0
33
Ali Al-Saachez
0
20
Duo Maxwell
1
21
Kouga
0
5
Naga
0
2
Rattrap
0
74
Dinobot II
0
8
Clone One
0
1
Waspinator
0
50
Verrocchio
0
2
Cicadacon
0
1
Amergan
1
0
Suezo
0
9
Gali
0
2
Gray Wolf
0
1
Flam
0
1
Kei Yuki
1
0
Jetfire
0
5
Farmer (Dragon Ball)
0
1
Omega Supreme
0
2
Snarl
0
1
Backstop
0
1
Dr. Brief
0
1
Principal Kuno
0
1
Shiki
1
0
General Information Edit
Full Name: Scott McNeil
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sept. 15, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Brisbane
Country: Austrailia
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel