Sayu Yagami

Sayu Yagami is a anime/manga character in the Death Note franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

She is Light Yagami's sister and cares for him.

She is later kidnapped by Mello.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kristie Marsden
0
3
Hikari Mitsushima
2
0
Haruka Kudou
0
12
Kelly Metzger
0
9
General Information Edit
Name: Sayu Yagami
Name: 夜神 粧裕
Romanji: Yagami Sayu
Gender: Female
Birthday: 06/18/1989
1st manga book: Death Note #1
1st anime episode: Death Note #2
1st anime movie: Death Note
Aliases
Recent Movies
Death Note

Live-action film based on the anime/manga Death Note. Light Yagami discovers the Death Note, giving him the ability to kill those of his choosing by ...

Death Note: The Last Name

THE SECOND DEATH NOTE MOVIE THAT FINISHES THE SERIES

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Anime Cuties a list of 95 items by Wales
Characters turned to life a list of 213 items by Juuhachi
Kawaii a list of 29 items by Mitsuko
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Sayu Yagami's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel