Satsuki Yotsuba

Satsuki Yotsuba is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Satsuki Yotsuba is a member of Negi's class 3-A, and aspiring young chef! One of the most admired girls in all of Mahora Academy.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 30
Birthdate: May 12, 1988
Bloodtype: A
Favorite Things: Cooking, Having others enjoy my cooking, Taking it easy
Dislikes: Nothing in particular... Competition, maybe?
Club Activities: Chairman, "Hot Lunch" Committee; member, Cooking Research Circle
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:
 
Student number thirty in Negi Springfield's classroom,  Satsuki is member of her school's cooking club.  She currently works at a streetcar restaurant, but hopes to have a restaurant of her own, someday.  It is a dream which she is always working hard to achieve, and many of her peers acknowledge her greatly for that.  Such determination even earned her the respect and acknowledgment of  Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell.
 
Satsuki also has a knack for making her peers feel better with her kind and warm demeanor and excellent cooking.  
 
A funny bit of trivia about her manga appearances is that Satsuki speaks without the presence of a speech bubble, unlike any of the other characters.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Monica Rial
0
6
Naomi Inoue
1
6
General Information Edit
Name: Satsuki Yotsuba
Name: 四葉 五月
Romanji: Yotsuba Satsuki
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/12/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Empathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel