Satomi Hakase

Satomi Hakase is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The scientist of Negi's class 3-A and partial creator of Evangeline's robotic partner Chachamaru.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 24
Birthdate: July 14, 1988
Bloodtype: B
Favorite Things: Robots, Current Research Interests (i.e. The Scientific Application of Magic)
Dislikes: Anything un-scientific (Magic used to further my research doesn't count)
Club Activities: Robot Research Circle (University-Level), Jet-Propulsion Research Circle (University-Level)
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:

Satomi, along with Chao, created Chachamaru. The ways in which the latter does not act as programmed thrill Satomi. Her awsome intellect, coupled with a shocking lack of common sense leads her to be dubbed as a 'mad scientist'. She, in some respects, acts like Chachamaru's mother. But creator and creation share something in common, an affection for a ten-year old wizard.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Mai Kadowaki
1
7
Carrie Savage
0
7
General Information Edit
Name: Satomi Hakase
Name: 葉加瀬 聡美
Romanji: Hakase Satomi
Gender: Female
Birthday: 07/14/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
A list-type list. a list of 139 items by Sonyjock
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel