Sana Kurata

Sana Kurata is a anime/manga character in the Kodocha franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Sana Kurata is the main character in the Kodocha series.

Sana is the main character in the Kodocha series. She is a fun loving girl who is a little weird. She has to juggle between her job as an actress and her school life and she is only in the 7th grade.
 
Facts:  (As noted in Volume 5 of Kodocha Sana's Stage)
  • Sign - Pisces
  • Blood Type - O
  • Height - "She is still growing! So that is not average. But she is a little taller than average."
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Laura Bailey
0
2
General Information Edit
Name: Sana Kurata
Name:
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/07/1990
1st manga book: Kodocha: Sana's Stage #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Sana Kurata's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Sana Kurata's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel