Samuel L. Jackson

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Voice actor for Afro Samurai and related characters.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Ninja Ninja
1
8
Afro Samurai
1
9
General Information Edit
Full Name: Samuel L. Jackson
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 21, 1948
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Afro Samurai #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Washington, DC
Country: USA
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel