Sakurako Shiina

Sakurako Shiina is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Sakurako is one of the wildest and playful members of the Mahora Cheerleading Squad. She is a member of Negi's class 3-A.

Mahora Academy Student Profile

Class: 3-A

Student ID #: No. 17

Birthdate: June 9, 1988

Bloodtype: B

Astrological Sign: Gemini

Favorite Things: Karaoke, Cookie and Bikke (her cats)

Dislikes: Black furry things startling her in places like the kitchen (her cats)

Club Activities: Mahora Cheerleading, Lacrosse Club

Dorm Room #:

Room Mates:

A bubbly and happy girl, Sakurako is one of the three Mahora cheerleaders in Class 3-A. She adores her two cats, Cookie and Biscuit, and is a member of the lacrosse team. She has an uncanny gift of good luck, which helps her win most of the numerous bets and wagers set by her classmates. She is always the first to respond to a question, even if she mixes up the words she was trying to say.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Colleen Clinkenbeard
0
8
Chiaki Omigawa
1
0
Akane Omae
0
7
Rank Game #620 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Sakurako Shiina
Name: 椎名 桜子
Romanji: Shiina Sakurako
Gender: Female
Birthday: 06/09/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
my Harem a list of 469 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel